And the Winners are...

The 2017 Finalists 

 

Grand Reveal

Congratulations to our Finalists from all at Bristol Life!

 

Arts

Brave Bold Drama

Bristol Old Vic

Colston Hall

Royal West of England Academy of Art

The Wardrobe Theatre

 

Business Services sponsored by Veale Wasbrough Vizards

Almeda

Amarelle Ltd

Dribuild

Echo Managed Services

ForrestBrown

Kinneir Dufort

PureComms

Solution IP

 

Café / Coffee Shop

The Arts House

Bakers & Co

Chance & Counters

Cox & Baloney

The Eating Room

Grounded Cafe Bars

 

Charity sponsored by The Alternative Board

Above & Beyond

Bristol Dogs and Cats Home

Children's Hospice South West

Empire Fighting Chance

Grand Appeal

Home-Start Bristol

One25

Penny Brohn UK

 

Cocktail/Bar

Hyde & Co

The Milk Thistle

The Old Bookshop

The Strawberry Thief Ltd

The Volley

Zerodegrees micro-brewery

 

Creative sponsored by Triangle Networks

Milliners' Guild

Bristol Blue Glass

Bristol Film Festival

Bristol Upholstery Collective

The Cosmic Shed

DHV Architects

Just Design

McCann Bristol

Purplefish

Room 212

Vivid Content Marketing

 

Education

Brave Bold Drama

Clifton College

Festival of Nature

Flamingo Chicks

International House Bristol

Simpact

 

Event sponsored by Guy Salmon Jaguar/Land Rover

Bristol Film Festival

Christmas at the Spiegeltent

Festival of Nature

Great Weston Ride

Massive Attack: The Downs Festival

Upfest

Valley Fest

 

Food / Drink Producer

Bradley's Juice

The Chilli Alchemist

The Community Farm

GingerBeard's Preserves

The Jolly Hog

Moor Beer Co

Pieminister

The Severn Project

Zara’s Chocolates

 

Gastropub sponsored by SAM FM

The Grace

The Greenbank

The Hollybush

The Knowle

Nettle & Rye

The Old Bookshop

The Victoria Park

 

Hair & Beauty sponsored by Park Furnishers

Atelier Clifton

Bonomini

Bristol Style Collective

Daniel Rymer

The Hampton Clinic

Hobbs Hair

Nuala Morey Hair & Beauty

 

Health

Bristol Nordic Walking

The Chiropractic Centre: Bristol

Nuffield Health Bristol Hospital, the Chesterfield

Simon Lee's Aesthetic Medical Clinic

South Bristol Osteopaths

Soul Pilates

Willow Chiropractic

The Whiteley Clinic (Bristol)

 

Interiors sponsored by Enlightened Lighting

Amarelle

Berkeley Suites by Quarter

Bracey Interiors

Bristol Upholstery Collective

Oskar Furniture

Sustainable Kitchens

Whittaker Wells

Zoe Hewett

 

Legal & Financial sponsored by Burston Cook

AMD Solicitors

Barcan+Kirby

Bond Dickinson

Canada Life Group Insurance

ForrestBrown

Fox Davidson

Harbour Family Law Limited

Hargreaves Lansdown

Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth

KPMG

Milsted Langdon LLP

Smith & Williamson

Veale Wasbrough Vizards

 

Leisure & Tourism sponsored by Clifton Marquee Company

Arnos Vale Cemetery Trust

Bailey Balloons

Brooks Guesthouse Bristol

Clevedon Hall

Doubletree by Hilton, Cadbury House

Everyone Active Bristol Contract

Gloucestershire County Cricket Club

Mojo Active

Quarter

SS Great Britain

 

New Business sponsored by Juice Recruitment

Bambalan

Bristol Energy

Bristol Symphony Orchestra

Bristol Upholstery Collective

Chance & Counters

Eatchu

Hidden

Movement Boutique

Smoke Catering

 

Property sponsored by Clear River

Brownfield Green

Build Bristol

Burston Cook

Dribuild

Fleurets

Number One Bristol

Savills

The General by City & Country

Urban Creation

Wapping Wharf Phase 1

 

Restaurant sponsored by Fleurets

Hattusa at Berwick Lodge

Bambalan

Bravas Tapas Bar

Casamia

Old Market Assembly

Nutmeg

The Ox restaurants

Pata Negra

 

Retailer

Amulet Boutique

Guy Salmon Jaguar/ Land Rover

Hidden

Home Leisure Direct

Milliners' Guild

Movement Boutique

Nicholas Wylde Goldsmith & Jeweller  

Park Furnishers

Weber & Tring's

 

Technology & Innovation sponsored by SDS

Avon Data Systems

Fresh-range

Kinneir Dufort

Simpleweb

Triangle Networks

YellowDog

Zenstores