Uberglam Awards, 22 April 2021

Previous Attendees

The Bristol Life Awards celebrates the very best of Bristol's business and organisations, from the coolest of the indies to the largest of the corporates. All businesses play a part in this city; all businesses connect across the divides of sector, location and size.

Please take a look at this list of Awards attendees. Remarkable diversity of scale and sector: all proud to do business in this extraordinary city…

A
Above & Beyond
ACEs
Achieve Your Dreams
Acorn Property Group
Aerospace Bristol
Alastair Currie Events
Alliance Homes
Amarelle
AMD Solicitors
Amulet Boutique
Apex Hotel of Bath
Arnos Vale
Arrowhead Management
Arthur J Gallagher
ASDAN
Atelier
Atom Content Management
Avon Data Systems
AWC Support Services

B

Badminton School
Banwell House
Barcan+Kirby
Bath Tourism Plus
Be At One
Beaufort Securities
Berkeley Place Property + Investment
Berwick Lodge
Bespoke Frameless Glass
Bike Science
Blackstar Solutions
Blast Event Hire
Bloggs Salon
Blue Poppy
Bond Dickinson
Bonomini
Booking Live
Boomsatsuma
The Bottle Yard Studios
Bracey Interiors
Brave Bold Drama
Brewin Dolphin
Bristol Airport
Bristol and Bath Regional Capital
Bristol Blue Glass
Bristol Bridal Hair & Make-Up
Bristol Charities
Bristol City Council
Bristol Craft Beer Festival
Bristol Energy
Bristol Film Festival
Bristol Harbour Festival
Bristol Music Trust
Bristol Natural History Consortium
Bristol Nordic Walking
Bristol Novelty
Bristol Old Vic
Bristol Private Equity Club
Bristol Rovers Community Trust
The Bristol SETsquared centre
Bristol Sport
Bristol Style Collective
Bristol Upholstery Collective
Bristol Water
British Corner Shop
Bristol Council
Brunel Group
Bryer Law
Build Bristol
Burges Salmon
Burston Cook

C

Cabot Circus
Canada Life
Capability Consulting
Casamia
Castell Howell
Castle Finance
Century Casino
Chance & Counters
Charcoal Blue
Children’s Hospice South West
The Chilli Alchemist
The Chiropractic Centre: Bristol
CityFibre
Claremont School
Clear River
Clearly PR
Clifton College
Clifton Fine Art
Clifton Marquee Company
CMC Marquees
Colston Hall
The Conservation Volunteers
Construct
Cook & Co Solicitors
Corrigan Associates
Cox & Baloney
Crosstown Concerts
Cryer & Co Architects

D

Daniel Rymer Male Grooming
Dashboard
Datasharp
David Hathaway Transport
Destination Bristol
Dickies
Direct Line
DoubleTree by Hilton – Cadbury
House
Downland School
The Drawing Room
Dribuild Group
Duncan Lawrie
Dunkley & Chartered Accountants
Dunleavy Vineyards

E

Eatchu
The Eating Room
Echo
Echo Managed Services
Eduserv
Ek Hair
Elephant Estate Agents
Empire Fighting
Empowered Fitness
Enlightened
Estrella Green
Everyman Cinema
Everyone Active

F

FareShare South West
Fawn Interiors
Fine Wines Direct
Firefly Networks
First Bristol &West of England
First Group
Flair 4 Recruitment
Flamingo Chicks
Fleurets
ForrestBrown
Fresh-range
Friend of Bristol South Bathing
FundsLibrary
Future

G

Garment Quarter
Genero Productions
GetSet
Gloucestershire County Cricket Club
The Good Space
Goram & Vincent
The Grace
Grace & Mabel
The Grand Appeal
Great Western Air Ambulance Charity
Great Weston Ride
The Greenbank
GT Global
Guy Salmon Bristol
GWR

H

H2R Selection
Habitat Care
Hair at 58
Hall & Woodhouse
The Harbour
Harbour Family Law
Harvey Nichols
Hayes Parsons Insurance Brokers
Heat Recruitment
Heavenly Hedgerows
HGEM
Hidden
Hobbs
Home Leisure Direct
Horizon Geosciences
House of Fraser
Hyde & Co

I

IGERS Bristol
Integrated System
International House Bristol
Irwin Mitchell
ITECH
The Ivy Brasserie

J

Jaguar/Land Rover UK
Jelf
Jessie May
JLL
The Jolly Hog
Jon Craig Photography
Juice Recruitment
Just Design

K

Kaleidoscope Collection
Kersfield
Key Solutions Mortgages
Kingston Barnes
Kinneir Dufort
The Knowle
Koh Thai
KPMG
Kutchenhaus Bristol

L

Leon Day Images
Lexus Bristol
Lighting Up Learning
Living Map
Loungers

M

Mack Daddys
Marshfield Bakery
Maximise IT Solutions
McCann Bristol
McCarthy Marland Recycling
MediaClash
Metro Bank
MHI
Milestones Trust
Milliners Guild
Milsted Langdon
Mobius Works
Modular
Moon Consultng
Mortgage Advisor
Movement Boutique
Mr B & Friends
Mrs Potts Chocolate House

N

Nacoa
NatAlt Design
Nicholas Wylde
No.4 Clifton Village
Nola Interiors
Nuala Morey Hair & Beauty

O

Oasis Events
Oasis Healthcare
Oggadoon
The Old Bookshop
The Old Market Assembly
One25
Opus Talent Solutions
Osborne Clarke

P

PadLand
Papersmiths
Park Furnishers
The PG Group
Pieminister
Piloxercise
Plaster
The Pony & Trap
Pro Servo
Prospect Union within Big Lottery
Fund
PRP Optoelectronics
Pure Comms
Purplefish

Q

Quarter

R

Racks Bar & Kitchen
Rajani Wholesale
RBS Commercial
Reed in Partnership
Regus
Resource Futures
Richmonte Wells
Room 212
Rossiters of Bath
The Royal Crescent Hotel & Spa

S

Sam FM
Savills
Sawday’s Canopy & Stars
Scarlett Pub Company
Severn Project
SG23
Shaw & Co
Shift2go
Showcase Cinema
Simon Lee Clinic
Simpact
Slide Bristol
Smith & Williamson
Smoke Catering
Soil Association
Soul Pilates
South Bristol Business
South Bristol Osteopaths
Southmead Hospital Charity
soVision IT
Spike Island Artspace
The Square Club
SS Great Britain Trust
St Austell Brewery
St George’s Bristol
The Strawberry Thief
Styled By Lucy
Stylemongers of Bristol
Survive DV
Sustainable Kitchens
The Swan Inn
SWBF
Sweet Pea Fashion
Swoon Gelato

T

Taxi Studio
Team Love
Tele-Response
The Alternative Board
3Sixty Real Estate
Thrings
Tile & Flooring
Tim Woolf Photography
Tobacco Factory
Travelling Light Theatre Company
Triangle Networks
Turnkey
Turtle Bay
24-7 Staffing

U

Unit DX
Unseen
Upfest
Urban Creation
UWE Bristol

V

Veolia
Victoria Rose Beauty Salon
Visit Bath
Vistage
Vivid Content Marketing
VWV

W

Wadworth
The Waiting Game
Wapping Wharf Umberslade
We The Curious
Weber and Tring’s
Western Building Consultants
Westfield MedicalWeston College
The Whiteley Clinic
Window Wanderland
Woolley & Co
Wriggle

Y

Yellow Dog
Yeo Valley

Z

Zazu’s Kitchen Pubs
Zoe Hewett Interiors